CJP 3662 3

Awards Evening 2018

IMG 0002a

The school's annual Awards Evening will take place on Thursday 15th November hosted at the Victoria Hall in Bolton, starting at 6pm.

Please find below the complete list of winners from a wide range of academic, attendance and outstanding contribution to school awards. In addition, all our Year 11 leavers from summer 2018 are invited to collect their GCSE certificates.

As this is a formal event, we ask current Little Lever students to wear their full school uniform and our leavers to wear smart attire.

THE ENGLISH AWARDS

YEAR 7 Lily Philbin

YEAR 8 Adam Tyerman

YEAR 9 Rebecca Crofts

YEAR 10 ENGLISH LANGUAGE Joseph Walker

YEAR 10 ENGLISH LITERATURE Ethan Blaxall

 

THE MATHEMATICS AWARDS

YEAR 7 Gizem Hasanova

YEAR 8 Bella Thompson

YEAR 9 Csenge Kosaras

YEAR 10 Lucas Howarth

 

THE SCIENCE AWARDS

YEAR 7 Macy Drennan

YEAR 8 Bella Thompson

YEAR 9 Ben Wood

YEAR 10 Bethany Holden

YEAR 10 SEPARATE SCIENCE Erica Harrison-Scott

 

THE FRENCH AWARDS

YEAR 7 Amelia Rose

YEAR 8 Megan Baxendale

 

THE SPANISH AWARDS

YEAR 7 Daisy Wall

YEAR 8 Hallie Waring

YEAR 9 Sam Fort

YEAR 10 Erica Harrison-Scott

 

THE HISTORY AWARDS

YEAR 7 Amelia Rose

YEAR 8 Thomas Ramsden

YEAR 9 Layton Walker

YEAR 10 Freya Murphy

 

THE RELIGIOUS EDUCATION AWARDS

YEAR 7 Daisy Wall

YEAR 8 Megan Baxendale

YEAR 9 Robert Ryall

YEAR 10 Kira Matthews

 

THE GEOGRAPHY AWARDS

YEAR 7 Zoe Lawrence

YEAR 8 Elina Velickaite

YEAR 9 Adnan Khan

YEAR 10 Abbie Crilly

 

THE COMPUTING AWARDS

YEAR 7 Lauren Tobin

YEAR 8 Ellis Matthews

YEAR 9 (CIDA & DIT) Jaya Patel

YEAR 10 (CIDA & DIT) Molly Campbell-Higgens

YEAR 9 BUSINESS STUDIES Luke Bridge YEAR 10 BUSINESS STUDIES McKenzie Kelly

YEAR 9 CREATIVE MEDIA  Rebecca Crofts

YEAR 10 CREATIVE MEDIA Sam Marsden

 

THE COMPUTER SCIENCE AWARDS

YEAR 9 Leah Ashworth & Suna Hasanova

YEAR 10 Amy Wilcock

 

THE ART AWARDS

YEAR 7 Daisy Wall

YEAR 8 Hallie Waring

YEAR 9 ART & DESIGN Ella Liberman

YEAR 9 FASHION & TEXTILES Gabrielle Haigh

YEAR 9 PHOTOGRAPHY Hannah Tipping & Csenge Kosaras 

YEAR 10 ART & DESIGN Lucas Howarth

YEAR 10 PHOTOGRAPHY Amy Mulholland

 

THE TECHNOLOGY AWARDS

YEAR 7 Xander Bell

YEAR 8 Amber Slater

YEAR 9 HOSPITALITY & CATERING Chris Salmon

YEAR 9 GRAPHICS Csenge Kosaras

YEAR 10 HOSPITALITY & CATERING AWARD Charlotte Bowker

 

THE MUSIC AWARDS

YEAR 7 Amelia Stuchbury

YEAR 8 Lucy Grime

YEAR 9 Csenge Kosaras

YEAR 10 Victoria Cooper-Lucketti

 

THE DRAMA AWARDS

YEAR 7 Bronte Naylor

YEAR 8 Megan Baxendale

YEAR 9 Kayleigh Townsend

YEAR 10 Shahema Akhtar

 

THE PE AWARDS

THE ATHLETICS AWARD (BOY) Luke Greenhalgh

THE ATHLETICS AWARD (GIRL) Ebony Langley

THE JUNIOR CRICKET AWARD  Shahzaib Younas

THE JUNIOR NETBALL AWARD Lauren Tobin

THE SENIOR NETBALL AWARD Lauren Allen

THE JUNIOR FOOTBALL AWARD (BOY) Farhan Khan

THE SENIOR FOOTBALL AWARD (BOY) Harry Coldridge

THE JUNIOR FOOTBALL AWARD (GIRL) Keira Howard

THE SENIOR FOOTBALL AWARD (GIRL)  Darcie Tennant

THE SPORTS BOY AWARD Louie Johnson

THE SPORTS GIRL AWARD Hannah Tipping

KS3 PE AWARDS Jack Howard & Folarera Fasehun

KS4 PE AWARDS Jake Evans & Drew Gudojc

YEAR 7 OUTSTANDING ATTENDANCE AWARDS

Phoebe Pengelly, Euan Turner, Finley Whittaker, Hayden Williams, Macy Drennan, Hamza Kahiye, Kelly Dempsey Fallows, Charlie McAllister, Courtney Siddall, Louie Evans, Lisa Booth, Veer Blassi, Scarlet Pilling, Tyler Barron, Lucie Farrington, Aryan Tahmaseb, Benjamin Tinker, Ella Davidson, Jack Howard, Dougie Taylor, Ruben Worthington, Jodie Jackson, Kai Melake, Lily Philbin, Abigail Steele-Lesh, Amelia Stuchbury

YEAR 8 OUTSTANDING ATTENDANCE AWARDS

Abby Downing, Indigo Holmes, Skye Nicholson, Noah Barrington, Luke Greenhalgh, Mackenzie Greenhalgh, Brandon Hibbert, Lewis Howard, Callum Murray, Lucy Naisbitt, Shane Naughton, Bettina Babic, Leah Bentham, Paige Southern, Luke Turner, Logan Anderson, Aaron Purdie, Phoebe Alston-Forrester, Megan Baxendale, Erin Fairfield, Bella Thompson, Finlay Smith, Taylor Durman, Kady-Leigh Sellers, Billy Fothergill, Charlie Greenhalgh, Louie Higgins, Khia-Louise Houghton, Leah Johnson, Gracie Lowe, Faye Savidge, Dillon Rose, Georgina Sunderland, Maddison Palin, Cameron Purdie, Ami Scott, Liam Doran, Jack Walton

YEAR 9 OUTSTANDING ATTENDANCE AWARDS

Logan Alston-Forrester, Jack Coffey, Megan Hill, Jack Cherry, Lewis Banks, Caitlyn Hulmes, Oliver Warren, Elena Zintro, Joshua Whittle-Dewhurst, Ethan Rice, Natasha Hampson, Jack Dunlop, Abby Metcalfe, Josh Bourn, Tana Berry, Christopher Hallwood, Charlotte Caldwell, Jamie-Leigh Davis, Kian Heathcote-May, Robert Ryall, Shelaina Barratt, Gabrielle Haigh, Alfie Jackson, Liam Matthews, Delta Siddall

YEAR 10 OUTSTANDING ATTENDANCE AWARDS

Charlotte Bowker, Max Caton, Mason Farrell, Rhys Jackson, Jack Derbyshire, Frank Doran, Erica Harrison-Scott, Owen Purdie, Kelsey Shaw, Cole Fitzsimmons, Byron Derbyshire, Kayleigh Murray, Lucas Howarth, Benjamin Oroujane, Liam Wolstencroft, Megan Stabler, Lochlan Machin, Molly Campbell-Higgens, Bethany Holden, Megan Jones, Joshua Sellers, Nathan Barron, Cory Collard-King, Nathan Halligan, Summer Stringfellow

YEAR 11 GCSE AWARDS

THE OUTSTANDING GCSE PROGRESS AWARDS Ewan Hankinson Molly Philbin Mohammed Hussain Jemima Khan Charlotte Dunlop Jake Howarth

THE OUTSTANDING GCSE ATTAINMENT AWARDS Hamza Rehan Molly Philbin Sam Bolger Abigail Earnshaw Lola Strout

THE ENGLISH LITERATURE AWARD Molly Philbin

THE ENGLISH LANGUAGE AWARD Hamza Rehan

THE MATHEMATICS AWARD Lizzie Curran

THE SCIENCE AWARD Molly Philbin

THE BIOLOGY AWARD Lola Strout & Hamza Rehan

THE CHEMISTRY AWARD Ewan Hankinson

THE PHYSICS AWARD Sam Boulger

THE INFORMATION COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY AWARD Kira Ratcliffe

THE BUSINESS AWARD Robyn Bailey-Wilson

THE COMPUTER SCIENCE AWARD Luke Parkinson

THE ART & DESIGN AWARD Lizzie Curran

THE PHOTOGRAPHY AWARD  Abigayle Ringrose

THE GEOGRAPHY AWARD Hamza Rehan

THE HISTORY AWARD Ewan Hankinson

THE SPANISH AWARDS Abbie Earnshaw, Sam Boulger & Madeleine Jones

THE PE AWARD Molly Philbin

THE RELIGIOUS EDUCATION AWARD Jemima Khan

THE RESISTANT MATERIALS AWARD Amelia Openshaw

THE FOOD PREPARATION & NUTRITION AWARD Chloe Whittaker

THE DRAMA AWARD Abigail Earnshaw

THE MUSIC AWARD Aaliyah Pilling

OUTSTANDING CONTRIBUTION AWARDS

THE HOUSE AWARDS Lilly Phillips & Keira Howard

THE YEAR LEADER AWARDS

YEAR 7 Amelia Stuchbury

YEAR 8 Liam Doran & Gracie Lowe

YEAR 9 Faith Willan & Jessica Aldred

YEAR 10 Lucas Howarth

YEAR 11 Hamza Rehan

THE GARY WILKINSON SHINING STAR AWARD Aaron Schofield

THE HEADTEACHER’S AWARDS Sam Boulger & Molly Philbin

This entry was posted on November 2, 2018