CJP 3662 3

Teaching Staff

Strategic Leadership Team -
  • Headteacher:   Mr D Mckeon
  • Deputy Headteachers:   Ms R Naylor, Mr P Davies
  • Deputy Headteacher:   Mr D Wilkes
  • Assistant Headteachers:   Mr S Cordwell, Miss M Moore
English -
  • Assistant Headteacher: English and Literacy:   Mrs P Westwood
  • Lead Teacher: English:   Mr D Seddon
  • Head of English:   Mrs L Eccles
  • Progress Coordinator: KS3 English:   Miss L Horner
  • English Teacher:   Miss C Kipps
    Miss C Pirie
    Mr D Gilgun
    Miss N Jackson
    Miss F Mulla
    Miss K Roby
Mathematics -
  • Assistant Headteacher: Maths & Numeracy :   Mr P Glennon
  • Assistant Leader of Mathematics:   Mr M Isherwood
  • Lead Teacher Maths:   Mrs C Stubbs
  • Associate Assistant Leader of Maths
    :
      Mr J Barry
  • Maths Teacher:   Mr J Wilson
    Miss R Owens
    Miss L Halkon
    Mr D Leyland
    Mrs H Brown
Science -
  • Assistant Headteacher: Science :   Mrs K Bromelow
  • Lead Teacher Science:   Mr C Woodward
  • 2nd in Science:   Mrs L Ross
  • Science Teacher:   Mrs T Mistry
    Mrs J Hughes
    Mrs S Hargreaves
    Mrs J Bradshaw
    Miss S Hargreaves
    Mr I Rowlinson
Modern Languages -
  • Assistant Headteacher: MFL:   Mrs R Fidler
  • Languages Teacher:   Mr M Rhodes
    Mrs Pose-Mora
Computing -
  • Director of Learning & Standards: Computing:   Miss S Clews
  • Teacher of Computing:   Mr J Bell
  • Teacher of Computing:   Mr A New
  • Teacher of Computing:   Miss E Given
Humanities -
  • Head of Geography
    :
      Mrs C Haworth
  • Head of RE
    :
      Mrs R Mortimer
  • Head of History
    :
      Miss S Morris
  • History/RE Teacher:   Miss O Halstead
  • Geography Teacher:   Mr K Wilson
  • Geography Teacher:   Mr J Graham
  • Geography Teacher:   Miss J McGonigle
P.E. -
  • Head of PE
    :
      Mr B Chadwick
  • Head of Girls' PE / House Leader
    :
      Mrs J Bannister
  • Teacher of Girls' PE / House Leader
    :
      Mrs R Jackson
  • Teacher of PE / Co-ordinator of Work Related Learning / House Leader
    :
      Mr M Welch
Technology -
  • Head of Design Technology
    :
      Mrs L Ward
  • Teacher of Design Technology
    :
      Mrs B Bennett
Art -
  • Head of Art
    :
      Miss C Wardle
  • Teacher of Art
    :
      Mrs B Sulek
Performing Arts -
  • Head of Performing Arts

    :
      Mr R Poole
  • Teacher of Drama/English
    :
      Mrs A Ryder
  • Music Teacher:   Mr N Jackson
  • Teacher of Drama
    :
      Mr B Tuff
PSHE -
  • Director of Learning & Standards: PSHE:   Mr N Jackson
Extended Leadership Team -
  • Assistant Headteacher: Pupil Progress 'P' Band:   Mr A Cook
  • Assistant Headteacher: Pupil Progress 'N' Band:   Mr J McHugh